Skip to: Main content | Subnavigation |
Department of Human Services Department of Human Services CountyLink: Take a Tour
  County Reports/Results     DHS Program Resources     DHS Systems & IT Updates     Fiscal Reporting & Accounting      Manuals     Policy Inquiries     TrainLink    

COUNTY and TRIBAL CHILDREN’S SERVICES SUPERVISORS

Aitkin County
• Sue Tange (CFS)
swtange@co.aitkin.mn.us
218-927-3744
Aitkin Co Health & Human Srvcs
204 1st St NW
Aitkin, MN 56431-1291
Anoka County
• Tracy Nielsen (CPON tracy.nielsen@co.anoka.mn.us 763-422-7105 • Suzanne Tuttle (FA) Suzanne.Tuttle@co.anoka.mn.us 763-422-6958
• Jess VanKuyk (CPON)
Jess.vankuyk @co.anoka.mn.us
763-422-7109
• Becky Holley (Perm)
Becky.holley@co.anoka.mn.us
763-315-4397
• Liz Hagen Johnson (CPIN) Liz.hagen-johnson@co.anoka.mn.us 763-422-7138 Anoka County Human Services 2100 3rd Ave
Anoka, MN 55303
Becker County
• Donna Richgels (All CS) dmrichg@co.becker.mn.us 218-847-5628 ext. 5320 Becker Co Human Services 712 Minnesota Avenue
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
Beltrami County
• Jeffrey Lind, (CS)
Jeffrey.lind@co.beltrami.mn.us
218-333-4196
Beltrami Co Human Services 616 America Ave NW, Suite 100
Bemidji, MN 56601
Benton County
• Bruce DeGrote (CP, CW) Bdegrote@co.benton.mn.us 320-968-5097 • Deb Rieland (LC) Deb.Rieland@co.benton.mn.us 320-968-5098 • Sandi Shoberg (CMH) Sshoberg@co.benton.mn.us 320-968-5113 Benton Co Human Services PO Box 740
Foley, MN 56329-0740
Big Stone County
§ Pam Rud (CS)
Pam_r@dhs.co.big-stone.mn.us 320-839-2555
Big Stone Co Family Services
PO Box 338
Ortonville, MN 56278
Blue Earth County
§ Trish Reedstrom (CP)
Trish.Reedstrom@co.blue-earth.mn.us 507-304-4459 Blue Earth Co Human Services PO Box 3526 Mankato, MN 56002-3526
Brown County
• Tom Sandberg (CS) Tom.sandberg@co.brown.mn.us 507-359-6564 Brown Co Family Services Center 1117 Center St, PO Box 788 New Ulm, MN 56002-3526
Carlton County
• Brenda Carlson
brenda.carlson@co.carlton.mn.us
218-878-2588
§ Karen Milbrath (SBT)
Karen.milbrath@co.carlton.mn.us
Carlton Co Social Services
1215 Avenue C
Cloquet, MN 55720
Carver County
• Michelle Selinger (IN, CPA)
mselinge@co.carver.mn.us
952-361-1661
• Tracee Bosch (CFS)
tbosch@co.carver.mn.us
952-361-1715
• Joy Vivian (SB CFS)
jvivian@co.carver.mn.us
952-361-1671
• Rod Franks (CMH)
rfranks@co.carver.mn.us
952-442-3008
Carver Co Community Social Srvcs
602 E 4th St
Chaska, MN 55318-2191
Cass County
• Michele Piprude (All CS)
Michele.piprude@co.cass.mn.us
218-547-1340 x225
Cass Co Dept of Social Srvcs
Box 519
Walker, MN 56484
Chippewa County
• Pam Modderman (All CS)
Pmodderman@co.chippewa.mn.us
320-269-6401
Chippewa County Family Services
719 N 7th St, Ste 200
Montevideo, MN 56265
Chisago County
• Nancy Dahlin (LC, CD) nkdahli@co.chisago.mn.us 651-213-0354 Chisago County Human Services • Kristina M Thompson (CP, Intake) KMthomp@co.chisago.mn.us 651-213-5648 Chisago County Human Services 313 N Main St, Room 239 Center City, MN 55012-9665
Clay County
• Carol Beckstrom (CPIN, CPA) carol.beckstrom@co.clay.mn.us 218-299-7143 Clay County Social Services 715 11th St N, Suite 502 Moorhead, MN 56560
Clearwater County
• Sandy Comer Moen (All CS) Sandy.comer-moen@co.clearwater.mn.us 218-694-6164 Clearwater Co Social Services Box X Bagley, MN 56621
Cook County
• Grace Bushard (All CS) Grace.bushard@co.cook.mn.us 218-387-3624 Cook Co Public Health & Human Services 411 W. 2nd Street Grand Marais, MN 55604
Cottonwood County
• Susan Miller (CP, CW, CMH) Susan.m.miller@co.cottonwood.mn.us 507-831-1891 Cottonwood Co Family Srvc Agency Box 9 Windom, MN 56101
Crow Wing County
• Lynda Erickson (CP, LC) Lynda.erickson@co.crow-wing.mn.us 218-824-1187 • Pat Sharbonda (CPON, CMH) Pat.sharbonda@co.crow-wing.mn.us 218-824-1140 Crow Wing Co Social Service Cntr PO Box 686 204 Laurel Street; Suite #31
Brainerd, MN 56401-0686
Dakota County
• Warren Chaffee (CPON)
Warren.chaffee@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7462
• Stacy Devitt (CP)
stacy.devitt@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7456
• Carol Duerr (Intake)
Carol.duerrs@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7334
• Tom Maki (FDTC)
Tom.maki@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7451
• Rick Morrissey (Assessment)
Rick.Morrissey@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7454
• Diane Stang
diane.stang@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7487
• Leslie Yunker
leslie.yunker@co.dakota.mn.us
952-891-7425
Dakota Co Social Services
14955 Galaxie Ave
Apple Valley, MN 55124-8581
Dodge County
• Valerie LaPorte (All CS)
Valerie.laporte@co.dodge.mn.us
507-635-6170
Dodge Co Family Services
22 6th St E, Dept 401
Mantorville, MN 55955-2235
Douglas County
• Laurie Bonds (CS) laurie.bonds@mail.co.douglas.mn.us 320-762-2302 • Noreen Carlson (CPA) noreen.carlson@mail.co.douglas.mn.us 320-762-2302 Douglas County Social Services 809 Elm St, Suite 1186 Alexandria, MN 56308
Faribault/Martin Counties
• Amy Becker (CFS) Amy.becker@fmchs.com 507-526-3265 HS of Faribault-Martin Counties PO Box 217 Blue Earth, MN 56013
Fillmore County
• Wendy Ebner (All CS) Webner@co.fillmore.mn.us 507-765-2175 Fillmore County Social Services 902 Houston St NW, #1 Preston, MN 55965-1080
Freeborn County
• Kathryn Tjepkema (CMH) Kathryn,tjepkema@co.freeborn.mn.us 507-377-5453 • Lisa Appelhof (CP, CW) Lisa.appelhof@co.freeborn.mn.us 507-377-5485 Freeborn Co Dept of Human Srvcs PO Box 1246 Albert Lea, MN 56007-1246
Goodhue County
§ Bonnie Smith (All CS) bonnie.smith@co.goodhue.mn.us 651-385-3232 Goodhue County Social Services 426 W Ave, PO Box 31 Red Wing, MN 55066-0031
Grant County
§ Stacy Hennen, (Director) Stacy.hennen@co.grant.mn.us 218-685-8201 Grant County Social Service Dept. PO Box 1006 Elbow Lake, MN 56531-1006
Hennepin County
§ Shirley Barfknecht (CS)
Shirley.barfknecht@co.hennepin.mn.us
§ Lisa Berry (CS) Lisa.berry@co.hennepin.mn.us § Mike Brogdon (CS) Mike.brogdon@co.hennepin.mn.us § Mary Doyle (AD) Mary.doyle@co.hennepin.mn.us 612-348-2021 § Denise Fahl Denise.fahl@co.hennepin.mn.us § Jan Goetz (CPON) Jan.goetz@co.hennepin.mn.us § Greg Gardner (Srn; Inv; CBFR) Greg.Gardner@co.hennepin.mn.us 612-348-5822 § Kathleen M Holland Kathleen.holland@co.hennepin.mn.us § Denise Jenkins (CS, CMH, EYI) Denise.jenkins@co.hennepin.mn.us § Doug Kersten (CPON)
§ Angela Lamb Onaylga (CPON) Angela.lambonaylga@co.hennepin.mn.us § Elaine Madigan (ICWA)
Elaine.madigan@co.hennepin.mn.us
§ Paul Lussenhop (CS, CMH, EYI)
Paul.lussenhop@co.hennepin.mn.us
§ Kevin McTigue (Scrn; Inv; CBFR)
Kevin.mctigue@co.hennepin.mn.us
§ Sheryl Malfeld (CS, CMH, EYI) Sheryl.malfeld@co.hennepin.mn.us § Dale McCauley (CS, CMH, EYI) Dale.mccauley@co.hennepin.mn.us
Hennepin (cont’d)
§ Judy Pilz (AD, LTFC) Judy.pilz@co.hennepin.mn.us § Terry Powell (CPA) Terry.powell@co.hennepin.mn.us § Donald Ryan (Scrn; Inv; CBFR) Donald.ryan@co.hennepin.mn.us § Penny Robertson (Scrn;Inv; CBFR) Penny.robertson@co.hennepin.mn.us § Linda Schlichte (CPON) Linda.schlichte@co.hennepin.mn.us § Anthony Scott (CPON) Anthony.scott@co.hennepin.mn.us § Debbie Silverstein (CPON) § Debbie.silverstein@co.hennepin.mn.us § Ann Stein (CPON) ann.stein@co.hennepin.mn.us • Elaine Sullivan (ICWA) Elaine.sullivan@co.hennepin.mn.us § Jennifer Trainor, (Scrn; Inv; CBFR) Jennifer.trainor@co.hennepin.mn.us § Linda Veitch (Srng; Inv; CBFR) Linda.veitch@co.hennepin.mn.us § Ronald Wetzell Ronald.wetzell@co.hennepin.mn.us Hennepin Co Child & Family Srvcs 525 Portland Ave So Minneapolis, MN 55415
Houston County
• Sally Poepping (CS) Sally.poepping@co.houston.mn.us 507-725-5820 Houston Co Dept of Human Srvcs 304-South Marshall Street; #104 Caledonia, MN 55921-0310
Hubbard County
• Julie Terdan (All CS) jterdan@co.hubbard.mn.us 218-732-2422 Hubbard Co Human Services 301 Court Ave Park Rapids, MN 56470-1483
Isanti County
• Karyn Hansen (CMH, CLB) karyn.hansen@co.isanti.mn.us 763-689-8116 • Ann Stackpool-Gunderson (CP, CW, LC, AD) ann.stackpool-gunderson@co.isanti.mu.us 763-689-8161 Isanti County Family Services Oakview Office Complex
1700 East Rum River Dr. S;SuiteA
Cambridge, MN 55008-9386
Itasca County
• Becky Lauer (FCS) Becky.Lauer@co.itasca.mn.us 218-327-6192 Itasca County Health & Human Srvc 1209 SE 2nd Ave Grand Rapids, MN 55744-3983

Jackson County
• Sonya Becker (CP Team Leader) sonya.becker@co.jackson.mn.us • Shelley Stevermer (Sup) Shelley.stevermer@co.jackson.mn.us 507-847-4000 Jackson Co Human Services 402 White Street: Suite 101 PO Box 67
Jackson, MN 56143 Kanabec County
• Carol Anderson (All CS) carol.anderson@co.kanabec.mn.us 320-679-6363 Kanabec Co Family Services 905 Forrest Ave E, #150
Mora, MN 55051-1617 Kandiyohi County
• Kathy Nelson (CPON, CW, MP, AD) kathy_n@co.kandiyohi.mn.us 320-231-7800 x 2434 • Carmen Clementson (CMH) carmen_c@co.kandiyohi.mn.us 320-231-7800 • Corinne Torkelson (CPA, LC, IN) corinne_t@co.kandiyohi.mn.us 320-231-7800 Kandiyohi County Family Services 2200 23rd St NE Willmar, MN 56201-9420
Kittson County
• Kathleen Johnson, Director kjohnson@co.kittson.mn.us 218-843-2689 Kittson Co Welfare Dept PO Box 160 Hallock, MN 56728-0160
Koochiching County
• Pamela Bechik (All CS) Pamela.bechik@co.koochiching.mn.us 218-283-7000 Koochiching Co Community Srvcs 1000 Fifth St International Falls, MN 56649
Lac qui Parle County
• Joel Churness, Director jchurness@co.lac-qui-parle.mn.us 320-598-7594 Lac qui Parle Co Family Srvc Cntr PO Box 7 Madison, MN 56256-0007
Lake County
• Vickie Thompson Vickie.Thompson @co.lake.mn.us 218-834-8400 Lake County Human Srvcs Dept 616 3rd Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616-1560
Lake of the Woods County
• Amy Ballard amy_b@co.lake-of-the-woods.mn.us 218-634-2642 Lake of the Woos Social Srvc Dept PO Box 158 Baudette, MN 56623
Leech Lake Child Welfare
• Tami Finn (Director) Tami.finn@llojibwe.org • Ted Waukey (CS) Ted.waukey@llojibwe.org Leech Lake Child Welfare Program 115 6th Street NW: Suite E Cass Lake, MN 56633 218-335-8327
LeSueur County
• Lowell Freeman (CS) lfreeman@co.le-sueur.mn.us 507-357-8280 LeSueur Co Dept of Human Srvcs 88 S Park Ave
LeCenter, MN 56057-1646 Lincoln County
• (See Southwest Mental Health & Human Services )
Lyon County
• (See Southwest Mental Health & Human Services )
Mahnomen County
• Bruce Johnson (All CS) bjohnson@hs.co.mahnomen.mn.us 218-935-2568 Mahnomen Co Human Services PO Box 460 Mahnomen, MN 56557
Marshall County
• Ruth Finseth (All CS)
Ruth.finseth@co.marshall.mn.us 218-745-5124
Marshall Co Social Services 208 E Colvin Ave Warren, MN 56762-1695
Martin County
• (See Faribault/Martin Counties)
McLeod County
• Sally Aubol-Grangroth (CP) Sally.aubol-grangroth@co.mcleod.mn.us 320-864-1338 • Leah Lundgren (CMH) Leah.lundgren@co.mcleod.mn.us McLeod Co Social Services 1805 Ford Ave N, Ste 100
Glencoe, MN 55336
Meeker County
• Pat Thomas (CP, CW. CMH) Pat.Thomas@co.meeker.mn.us 320-693-5300 • Pam White (LC) Pam.White@co.meeker.mn.us 320-693-5300 Meeker County Social Services 114 N Holcombe, Ste 180 Litchfield, MN 55355
Mille Lacs County
• Beth Crook (CLB) beth.crook@co.mille-lacs.mn.us 320-983-8208 • Suzanne Lelwica (CS) suzanne.lelwica@co.mille-lacs.mn.us 320-983-8208 Mille Lacs Co Family Services 525 2nd St SE
Milaca, MN 56353 Morrison County
• Melanie Ericson (CS) melaniee@co.morrison.mn.us 320-632-0201 Morrison County Human Services 213 1st Ave SE Little Falls, MN 56345
Mower County
• Brent Gunderson (All CS) brentg@co.mower.mn.us 507-437-9700 Mower County Human Services 1301 18th Ave NW, Suite A Austin, MN 55912
Murray County
• (See Southwest Mental Health & Human Services )
Nicollet County
• Barb Christenson (LC, AD) bchristenson@co.nicollet.mn.us 507-387-4556 Nicollet County Social Services 108 S Minnesota Ave, Suite 200 St. Peter, MN 56082-2516 • Cindy McCabe (CFS) Cmccabe@co.nicollet.mn.us 507-386-4510 Nicollet County Social Services North Mankato Branch Office 2070 Howard Drive North Mankato, MN 56003

Nobles County
• Beth Mahoney (CS) bmahoney@co.nobles.mn.us 507-295-5221 Nobles Co Family Service Agency 318 Ninth Street; PO Box 189
Worthington, MN 56187 Norman County
• Chris Kujava, Director Chris.kujava@co.norman.mn.us 218-784-5400 Norman County Social Services 15 2nd Ave East Ada, MN 56510-1389
Olmsted County
• Linda Billman (CPA) billman.linda@co.olmsted.mn.us 507-328-6571 • John Edmonds (FS, CW) Edmonds.john@co.olmsted.mn.us 507-328-6602 • Rich Hacker (A/G, LC) Hacker.Richard@co.olmsted.mn.us 507-328-6418 • Heather Johnson (CPON, PSOP)
johnson.heather@co.olmsted.mn.us 507-328-6565
• Chad Kirschbaum (CPON)
Kirschbaum.chad@co.olmsted.mn.us
507-328-6425 • Patrick McEvoy (CMH) mcevoy.patrick@co.olmsted.mn.us 507-285-7009 • Alan O’Malley-Laursen (AS/FBS) Omalley.laursen.alan@co.olmsted.mn.us 507-285-8228 • Michele Valletta (DV/CPON) valletta.michele@co.olmsted.mn.us 507-328-6566 Olmsted Co Community Services 2117 SE Campus Dr Rochester, MN 55904-3710
OtterTail County
• Brad Vold (CP, FA, CPON, CW, AS) bvold@co.otter-tail.mn.us 218-998-8174 OtterTail County Social Services 530 W Fir Fergus Falls, MN 56537-2703
Pennington County
• Jenny Schmitz Jaschmitz@co.pennington.mn.us 218-681-2880 Pennington Co Dept of Welfare & Human Services PO Box 340 Thief River Falls, MN 56701-0340
Pine County
• Rebecca Foss Rebecca.foss@co.pine.mn.us 320-591-1574 • George French GRFrench@co.pine.mn.us 320-629-5727 Pine Co Dept of Human Services 315 6th St Pine City, MN 55063-0110
Pipestone County
• Beth Mahoney (CS) Beth.mahoney@co.pipestone.mn.us 507 825 6720 Pipestone Co Family Services 1091 N Hiawatha Ave Pipestone, MN 56164
Polk County
§ Karen Warmack (All CFS) karen.warmack@co.polk.mn.us 218-773-2431 Polk County Social Services 1622 Central Ave NE East Grand Forks, MN 56271
Pope County
• Mary Schley Mary.schley@co.pope.mn.us Pope County Family Services 211 Minnesota Ave E Glenwood, MN 56334
Ramsey County
• Julie Anderson (CPON) Julie.anderson@co.ramseyl.mn.us
651-266-3903
• Debra Anthony (FA -CPON) debra.anthony@co.ramsey.mn.us 651-266-3964 • Kimberly Cleminson (CPINV)) Kimberly.cleminson@co.ramsey.mn.us 651-266-7794 • Claudeen English (CPON) Claudeen.english@co.ramsey.mn.us • Talli Jordan (Mothers First) Talli.jordan@co.ramsey.mn.us • Gayle Kittleson (FC Lic) Gayle.kittleson@co.ramsey.mn.us 651-266-4705 • Laura Phillips (Perm Conn) Laura.phillips@co.ramsey.mn.us 651-266-4215 • Carolyn Smith (Prg Mgr; AOG) Caroly.smith@co.ramsey.mn.us 651-266-4526 (Contined…)
Ramsey County (cont’d)
• Patti Vitek (INV) Patti.vitek@co.ramsey.mn.us 651-266-4850 • Ruthelle West(FGDM, Kin, ESS) Ruthelle West@co.ramsey.mn.us @co.ramsey.mn.us 651-266-7823 • Kim White (FA-CPON) Kim.White@co.ramsey.mn.us @co.ramsey.mn.us • Mynea Ya (Mother’s First) Mynea.ya@co.ramsey.mn.us @co.ramsey.mn.us Ramsey Co Human Services 160 E Kellog Blvd, Ste 3200
St. Paul, MN 55104
• Linda Benson (FA-CPON) Linda.Benson@co.ramsey.mn.us 651-266-7751 Ramsey Co Human Services 450 N Syndicate, Ste 450 St. Paul, MN 55104
Red Lake County
• Dave Mills, Director dsmills@mail.co.red-lake.mn.us 218-253-4131 Red Lake Co Social Services PO Box 356
Red Lake Falls, MN 56750 Redwood County
• Patrick Bruflat, Director Patrick_b@co.redwood.mn.us 507-637-4050 Redwood County Welfare Dept PO Box 510 Redwood Falls, MN 56283-0510
Renville County
• Cindy Grosklags (LC) cindy_g@co.renville.mn.us 320-523-2202 • Wendy Wulkan (CP, CW, CMH) wendy_w@co.renville.mn.us 320-523-2202 Renville Co Human Services Renville Co Govt Center 105 S. 5th Street
Olivia, MN 56277-1301 Rice County
• Mike Haas (CS) Mhaas@co.rice.mn.us 507-332-6269 Rice County Social Services PO Box 718 Faribault, MN 55021-0718
Rock County
• Nancy Lange (All CS) nancy.lange@co.rock.mn.us 507-283-5070 Rock County Family Services PO Box 715 Luverne, MN 56156-0715

Roseau County
• Pat Roth patroth@co.roseau.mn.us 218-463-2411 Roseau County Social Service Cntr 208-6th St SW
Roseau, MN 56751-1451 St. Louis County
• Holly Church (CMH) churchh@co.st-louis.mn.us 218-725-5161 • Joanne Dahl-Jokela (CC, LC) Dahl-jokelaj@co.st-louis.mn.us 218-726-2108 • Janet Eichholz (IN) Eichholzj@co.st-louis.mn.us 218-749-7178 • Dave Glesener (IFBS) glesenerd@co.st-louis.mn.us 218-726-2212 • Kathy Bottoms (CPON– Northern SLC) bottomsk@co.st-louis.mn.us 218-749-7156 • Deb Lawrence (CMH – Northern SLC) lawrenced@co.st-louis.mn.us 218-749-7101 • Mark Nelson (CP/CW IN – Southern SLC) nelsonm@co.st-louis.mn.us 218-726-2085 • Mark Snyder (CPS, FC, Southern SLC) snyderm@co.st-louis.mn.us
218-725-5155
• Mark Wilhelmson (IN– Southern SLC) wilhelmsonm@co.st-louis.mn.us 218-726-2076 St. Louis County PH & HS Government Services Center 320 W 2nd St Duluth, MN 55802 St. Louis County PH & HS Northland Office Center PO Box 1148
Virginia, MN 55792 Scott County
• Suzanne Arntson (CPON, LC, AD) sarntson@co.scott.mn.us 952-496-8212 • Steve Brown (CMH: AD) sbrown@co.scott.mn.us • Karen Kandik (CPA) kkandik@co.scott.mn.us 952-496-8269 Scott County Health & Human Services Government Center, Room 300 200 4th Ave W Shakopee, MN 55379-1375
Washington County
• Sarah Amundson (CPON) Sarah.amundson@co.washington.mn.us 651-430-4111 Washington Co Community Srvcs 1300 Ravine Parkway Cottage Grove, MN 55016 • Lisa Hanson (CPON) Lisa.Hanson@co.washington.mn.us 651-430-6597 • Don Pelton—(IN) Don.pelton@co.washington.mn.us 651-430-6631
Suzanne Pollack (FCL)
Suzanne.pollack@co.washington.mn.us 651-430-6476 Washington Co Community Srvcs 14949 62nd St N Stillwater, MN 55082 • John Nalezny (CPON) john.nalezny@co.washington.mn.us Washington Co Comm Soc Serv 19955 Forest Road No Forest Lake, MN 55025 651-275-7267
Watonwan County
• Kathy Carlson (CP, CMH, CW) Kathy.carlson@co.watonwan.mn.us 507-375-3294 • Amy Pluym (LC) amy.pluym@co.watonwan.mn.us 507-375-3294 Watonwan Co Human Services PO box 31 St. James, MN 56081-0031
White Earth Indian Child Welfare
• Jeri Jasken (ICW Director) Jeri.j@whiteearth.com • Lynn Lund (CS) lynnl@whiteearth.com White Earth Reservation Soc Ser PO Box 358 White Earth, MN 56591 218-983-4647
Wilkin County
• Becky Tripp, (CS) btripp@co.wilkin.mn.us 218-643-8013 Wilkin County Family Services Box 369 Breckenridge, MN 56520
Winona County
• Julie Thompson (Director) jthompson@co.winona.mn.us 507-457-6256 Winona Co Dept of Human Srvcs 202 W 3rd St Winona, MN 55987-3146
Sherburne County
• Mary Jo Cobb (CMH) MaryJo.Cobb@co.sherburne.mn.us 763-241-2655 • Jodi Heurung (CS) Jodi.heurung@co.sherburne.mn.us 763-241-2604 • Victoria Johannes Schmidt (IN) Victoria.johnannes@co.sherburne.mn.us 763-2412935 Sherburne Co Health & Human Services 13880 Hwy 10 Elk River, MN 55330-4600
Sibley County
• Linda Hoechst (CP, CMH, AD) lindah@co.sibley.mn.us 507-237-4012 • Tamra Rovney (LC) tamrar@co.sibley.mn.us 507-237-4000 Sibley County Human Services PO Box 237 Gaylord, MN 55334-0237
Southwest Mental Health & Human Services (formerly Lincoln/Lyon/Murray)
• Michelle Buysse (CMH) Michelle.buysse@swmhhs.com 507-532-1239 • Cindy Nelson (CP, CW, MP) Cindy.nelson@swmhhs.com 507-532-1260 Southwest Mental Health & Human Services 607 W Main St Marshall, MN 56258-3099
Stearns County
• Sandy Foy (CW, FA) Sandy.foy@co.stearns.mn.us 320-656-6140 • Michael Heinen (CPA, CPON) Michael.heinen@co.stearns.mn.us 320-656-6007 • Allison Hendrickson, (AD, AS, CW) Allison.hendrickson@co.stearns.mn.us 320-656-6243 • Brenda Mahoney (FDTC) brenda.mahoney@co.stearns.mn.us 320-656-6243 • Paul Weinman (LC, AD) paul.weinman@co.stearns.mn.us 320-656-6448 Stearns County Human Services 705 Courthouse Square St. Cloud, MN 56302-1107
Steele County
• Dean Schneck (CP) dean.schneck@co.steele.mn.us 507-444-7400 Steele Co Human Services PO Box 890 Owatonna, MN 55060-0890
Wright County
• Marianne Charbonneau (IN) Marianne.charbonneau@co.wright.mn.us 763-682-7395 • Vacant (CMH) • Marian Elkerton (LC) Marian.elkerton@co.wright.mn.us 763-684-2331 • Jessica Nelson (ON) Jessica.Nelson@co.wright.mn.us 763-682-7401 Wright County Human Services 1004 Commercial Dr Buffalo, MN 55313
Yellow Medicine County
• Mary Potter (All CS) Mary.potter@co.ym.mn.gov 320-564-2211 Yellow Medicine Co Family Services 930 4th St, Suite 4 Granite Falls, MN 56241-1463
Stevens County
• Gary Knochenmus (All CS) Gary.knochenmus@co.stevens.mn.us 320-589-7400 Stevens County Human Services 10 E Hwy 28 Morris, MN 56267
Swift County
• Lorri Pederson (CPA; CPON, CMH) Lorri.pederson@co.swift.mn.us 320-843-3160 • Linda Erhardt (DD,CC) linda.erhardt@co.swift.mn.us
320-843-6319
Swift County Social Services 410 21st Ave S Benson, MN 56215
Todd County
• Emily Steinert (All CS) emily.steinert@co.todd.mn.us 320-732-4476 Todd County Social Services 212 2nd Ave S Long Prairie, MN 56347-1640
Traverse County
• Rhonda Antrim, Director Rhonda.antrim@co.traverse.mn.us 320-563-8255 Traverse County Social Services PO Box 46 Wheaton, MN 56296
Wabasha County
• Marcia Hitz (All CS) mhitz@co.wabasha.mn.us 651-565-3351 Wabasha County Social Services 625 Jefferson Ave Wabasha, MN 55981-1589
Wadena County
• Mike Willie (All CS) Mike.willie@co.wadena.mn.us 218-631-7605 Wadena County Human Services 124 1st St SE Wadena, MN 56482
Waseca County
• Wendy Morton (CP, CMH) Wendy.morton@co.waseca.mn.us 507-835-0585 Waseca County Human Services
299 Johnson Ave SW
Suite 160
Waseca, MN 56-93
Key to Abbreviations:

AD – Adoption
DV – Domestic Violence
AS – Adolescent Services
EI – Early Intervention
CFS – Child & Family Services
FA –Family Assessment
CLB – Collaborative
FS – Family Services
CMH – Children’s Mental Health
FBS – Family Based Services
CP – Child Protection
FDTC – Family Dependency Treatment Court
CPA – Child Protection Assessments
FP – Family Preservation
CPIN – Child Protection Intake
ICW – Indian Child Welfare
CPON – Child Protection Ongoing
IN – Intake
CS – Children’s Services
LC – Licensing
CW– Child Welfare
MP – Minor Parents
 
Srng – Screening
   
Available on the DHS CP/CW Supervisors’ Website at:
http://www.dhs.state.mn.us/main/idcplg?IdcService=GET_DYNAMIC_CONVERSION&RevisionSelectionMethod=LatestReleased&dDocName=id_000311
Please notify Chris Harder at 651-431-4695, or at Christine.Harder-Mehl@state.mn.us, with any changes, updates or additions.
Updated: 03/28/11

  Rate/Report this page   Report/Rate this page

© 2014 Minnesota Department of Human Services Online
Minnesota.gov is led by MN.IT Services
Updated: 3/28/11 2:04 PM | Text-Only Link | Accessibility | Terms/Policy | Contact DHS | Top of Page |